Welcome Bonus

100% up to $200 × 5

Total up to $1,000 AUD

Fair Go CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Max bet on bonus
$10 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout
No limit on deposit bonuses

Fair Go Casino $100 Deposit Bonus Guide

A $100 deposit at Fair Go Casino can unlock a $100 match through the five-step welcome offer. Here’s how the bonus works, what you need to wager, and the main rules to know before you claim it.

Fair Go Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao gaming authority. All transactions are protected by 128-bit SSL encryption to keep player data and funds secure.

How the $100 deposit bonus works at Fair Go Casino

A $100 first deposit receives a 100% match of $100 when you enter the promo code WELCOME. That creates a starting balance of $200: your $100 deposit plus the $100 bonus. The minimum deposit for each welcome step is $20, so a $100 deposit qualifies.

The welcome offer can be redeemed five times. Each step matches up to $200, giving a possible total bonus of up to $1,000 AUD across the five deposits. You do not need to deposit $100 on every step; the match follows the amount deposited, subject to the $200 maximum for each redemption.

ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$100
Matched bonus$100
Starting balance$200
Promo codeWELCOME
Available redemptionsUp to 5

Casino Fair Go uses AUD, making the figures straightforward for Australian players. Fair Go Casino does not charge deposit fees.

How to claim the offer with a $100 deposit

The key detail is entering the correct code with your first deposit. Once your account is created, the offer follows the five-step structure described above.

Register an account

Create your Fair Go Casino account. You must be at least 18, and only one account is permitted per user, IP address or household.

Choose a payment method

Select an available deposit method and enter $100, or another amount of at least $20 for the relevant welcome step.

Enter WELCOME

Apply the promo code WELCOME at your first deposit before completing the transaction.

Check the match

A $100 deposit should receive a $100 match, giving you a $200 starting balance for bonus play.

Play within the terms

Keep each bonus bet at or below $10 and complete the required wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

  • Use WELCOME on the first deposit.
  • Deposit at least $20 for the chosen welcome step.
  • Keep bonus bets at or below $10.
  • Remember that the deposit and bonus form the wagering base.
  • Complete the playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.

The wagering calculation on a $100 deposit

The welcome requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $100 deposit and a $100 match, the qualifying balance is $200. Multiply that by 30 and the required wagering is $6,000.

CalculationResult
Deposit$100
Bonus$100
Deposit plus bonus$200
30× wagering$6,000
Maximum bonus bet$10

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement, making them the clearest option for qualifying play. Roulette bets on Red and Black are not allowed during the bonus wagering period. The $10 maximum bet applies to all bonuses, so keep every stake within that limit.

There is no maximum cashout limit on deposit bonuses. You still need to finish the wagering requirement before a withdrawal can be processed.

Payment methods that can fund a $100 deposit

A $100 deposit meets the minimums for the main deposit options. Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Bitcoin, Neosurf, CashtoCode, eZeeWallet and other listed methods can be used, with deposits processed instantly for the methods shown below.

MethodMinimum depositProcessing
Visa or Mastercard$20Instant
Apple Pay$20Instant
Google Pay$20Instant
Bitcoin$25Instant
Lightning Bitcoin$5Instant
Neosurf$10Instant
JET Bank Transfer$20Instant

Neosurf users have a separate welcome variant using code 200-NEO. It gives a 200% bonus with a $10 minimum deposit and can be used once. Choose the code that matches the promotion you want to claim.

Cashback and loyalty options after bonus play

Standard instant Cashback is 25% on a busted deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus. Weekend cashback rises to 30%, while VIP players can receive up to 40%. To claim cashback, your balance must be below $1. You can request it through 24/7 support or Live Chat by typing “cashback”.

Cashback has a 20× playthrough and no maximum cashout. It can be played on all pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker. The $10 maximum bet rule also applies to cashback.

The comp points system awards one point for every $10 wagered. One hundred points convert to $1 in the casino, and points can also be exchanged for free spins through Fair eXchange. VIP status comes from consistent play, with VIP hosts offering dedicated support and special Thursday bonuses.

Fair Go Casino has more than 280 pokies, plus table games, video poker, specialty games and live dealer tables. Kev’s Bush Bonanza is a Fair Go exclusive with 50 paylines, a Fortune Link Feature, a Super Grand Jackpot and a 50,000× top award. Games run in-browser, demo mode is available, and mobile play works on iOS and Android.

Withdrawals, verification and limits after bonus play

Your account must be verified before the first withdrawal can be processed. Verification can take from 10 minutes to 5 business days. Documents sent by email have a processing time of 2 business days.

  • Driver's Licence or Passport.
  • A recent utility bill no older than 2 months.
  • The front and back of credit cards used for deposits.
  • A completed Credit Card Authorization Form.
MethodMinimumLimits and feeProcessing
Bitcoin$100$2,500 per transfer; $5,000 weekly; no feeUp to 2 business days
eZeeWallet$100$2,500 per transfer; $5,000 weekly; no feeUp to 2 business days
Wire Transfer$100$2,500 per transfer; $2,500 weekly; $50 feeUp to 15 business days

The overall withdrawal limit is $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. VIP players may have higher limits. Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending period, and a pending withdrawal can be reversed while its status is “pending withdrawal”.

There is no win limit. The account rules still apply: one account per user, IP address or household, and verification must be completed before the first payout.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus does a $100 deposit receive?

The first welcome step matches a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus, creating a $200 starting balance. Enter WELCOME at your first deposit to activate the offer.

How many times can the welcome offer be used?

The welcome offer can be redeemed five times. Each step matches up to $200, for a possible total bonus of up to $1,000 AUD.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 deposit?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 match gives a $200 wagering base, so the calculation is 30 × $200, or $6,000.

What promo code activates the welcome offer?

Use WELCOME at your first deposit to activate the five-step welcome offer.

Can winnings from the $100 deposit bonus be withdrawn?

Yes. Complete the 30× playthrough and pass account verification first. Deposit bonuses have no maximum cashout limit.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus bet is $10. This rule applies to all bonuses and also applies to cashback.

Can cashback be claimed after using the welcome offer?

Standard cashback applies to a busted deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus. Your balance must be below $1, and cashback has a 20× playthrough.

How long can the first withdrawal take?

Your account must be verified first. Bitcoin withdrawals can take up to 2 business days, while wire transfers can take up to 15 business days and carry a $50 fee.